CompetitorsWho was taking part?

You can view a complete list of entries for a group or class by selecting from the drop down box below. You can also search for a particular boat or design type here.

IRC Division 0 (43 entries)

Click on a boat name for full details. Click on a column heading to re-sort the rows:

Boat Name Sail Number TCC Design
TELEFONICA BLACK ESP11 1.609 Southern Ocean Farr Volvo Ocean 70
PEGASUS OF NORTHUMBERLAND GBR715R 1.494 Open 50
OYSTERCATCHER XXXV GBR4321R 1.419 Carkeek CF520
GEIST POR1111 1.411 Spirit Yachts 111
T'ALA GBR520X 1.409 IRC 52 Botin
VENOMOUS USA60006 1.352 Carroll Marine Farr 60
KHUMBU GBR1542R 1.270 Reichel Pugh Fast 40+
THE JEAN GENIE GBR50R 1.269 Fast 40
REDSHIFT GBR419R 1.259 Farr GP 42
STARRY NIGHT GBR8214L 1.209 Oyster 82
CATZERO GBR2289L 1.204 Challenge 72
TALL SHIPS YOUTH TRUST CHALLENGER 1 GBR8871R 1.204 Challenge 72
TALL SHIPS YOUTH TRUST CHALLENGER 2 GBR8872R 1.204 Challenge 72
TALL SHIPS YOUTH TRUST CHALLENGER 3 GBR8873R 1.204 Challenge 72
LUTINE GBR809 1.197 X 55
FARGO GBR86R 1.193 Mills IC37
ICY GBR5040L 1.193 Melges IC37
ANDRASTA GBR917R 1.182 Iceni 39
MERCURY GBR962R 1.171 Swan Club 42
AMITY GBR1693R 1.164 Pogo 12.50
JINJA GBR3160L 1.164 Pogo 12.50
ESPRESSO MARTINI TOO GBR8940R 1.163 Farr 40
HUMDINGER GBR6802R 1.162 Pogo 12.50
GLATISANT GBR3758L 1.160 Pogo 12.50
PATA NEGRA GBR4669R 1.155 Marc Lombard IRC 46
LA REPONSE GBR42N 1.138 Ker 39
GALLIVANTER III GBR313X 1.136 Cape 31
MAXIAN GBR5159L 1.136 X 50
NIFTY GBR316X 1.136 Cape 31
INCISOR GBR8248 1.135 Corby 45
JIRAFFE GBR315X 1.135 Cape 31
SQUIRT GBR311X 1.135 Cape 31
THUNDERBIRD GBR5440R 1.134 Farr 40
KATABATIC GBR314X 1.133 Cape 31
LUNA ITA15656 1.131 Swan 45
SAILPLANE 3 GBR562R 1.131 Mills 41 Matt 12
TIENTE FORTE GBR5243L 1.125 Rinaldi Sintesi 45
BAM BAM IV GBR1071L 1.123 Beneteau First 50
MIDNIGHT SWAN GBR6918R 1.119 Swan 48
SIMPLES GBR1544R 1.119 XP44
DARKWOOD GBR2664R 1.116 J/121 (with water ballast)
GARDENS OF EDEN POR66 1.112 Beneteau Figaro 3
CRACKLIN' ROSIE GBR851R 1.110 Corby 40